Sunday, January 2, 2011

Singapore Trip 30 Dec 2010 - 1 Jan 2011

Here is the post for my Singapore trip....This trip purpose is the guys wanted to buy SNSD's stuff..... So, we just shopping there for 3 days.....And I just came back from my new year trip with my dear, Arr Chian, Ah Lek and Ah Fei.. I had a wonderful trip...I was enjoyed taking MRT as our transport in this trip... It is so convenience there.... And i had a chance to meet Arr Chian's sister... She is sooooo funny and nice...

In this trip, I had a chance to drive dear's Audi....Im so glad......woohoo~~~ 


On the bridge to Johor Kastam....



Reached Singapore Tuas Checkpoint around 2 or 3pm and guess what happens to me there?? hahahaha.......My photos in the passport is a lie.......hahaha....The officer doubt on my passport & my real person... hahahaha... Luckily he is a nice guy...He just asked me in kidding way.... :D

Form 4 look 

*sorry for blur photo

Now
Of course the officer will doubt with my photo la...ahahahaha


We took MRT as our main transport in Singapore...We parked our car at Vivo City and took MRT at HarbourFront...These three days, we went to Dhoby Ghaut, Orchard, Bugis, Bishan, Ang Mo Kio  and etc...I cant remember where we go~~ 

The guys bought some SNSD Poker Card, Cups............ And girls bought clothes, shoes, bags...blablabla....
Im out of control when saw Cotton On Outlets there....Cotton On is everywhere in Singapore...It's super duper cheap......... Went into Rubi Shoes Outlets....OMG!!! the bags there are soooooo cheap!!!Somemore there have SALES!!!!! I bought a Oversized Satchel Bag(brown) there...Bought 2 blue Jersey Slouch Bag (Arr Chian+Crystal) and a pair of Grey Louise High Top Shoes which I had for Crystal since she loves it so much and it is cheap there....










Jersey Slouch Bag 
*I cant find blue color one...
I saw alot gals using this bag.....

Grey Louise High Top Shoes (my favorite)

Arr Chian introduce a famous Bubble Milk Tea for us....name KOI Cafe....It is so nice...and people mountatin people sea there....









 Night view at Vivo City....
*Sorry for bad quality photo....

In Sentosa Hotel *i think so.....Adam & Eve.....


Orchard Road......here got alot of branded shop...and lots shopping mall...just like Malaysia Pavillion...


The stuff i bought in Singapore...

Cotton On Oversized Satchel Bag $25

Teddy Bear Calendar from Daiso Singapore...$2 ...
cheap cheap...

Nexcare Acne Patch (Fun Pack) $1 for each

Palty from Watson $ 13.90


Hard to find my phone pouch in Malaysia and i found it in Singapore Minitoons
Big Phone Pouch $3.95


The MOST EXPENSIVE stuff i bought in singapore is a high waist long jeans which i wanted for so long in TOPSHOP!! my heart is bleeding~~ 


Luckily dear pay some for me...thnks dear....muackz



 Kristen High Waist Jeans * i bought a darker color one...... $59 *sales item...




OUTFITS of the day (1st day)
 Lace Dress - My Sweetie Pies
There has alot of nice clothes there....Go and have a look :D


OUTFITS of the day (2nd day)
 Cloth - Kitschen
Short Jeans - forgt where i bought it...


1st & 2nd Day curl hairstyles learned from Xia Xue....famous blogger... :D

OUTFITS of the day (3rd day)

Floral Dress - Momoe 
No Eye Make Up Day
Arr Chian's sis said this is pretty than gt make up. :D



What a LONG post I have........ =.=" patient oh~~ :D

Oh Ya.... Found my POPTEEN DECEMBER 2010 in Johor Petrol Station..
YEaH~~



>>>THE END<<<






4 comments:

Arr chiaN said...

HAHAHAHHAHAH....so fast blog weih :)
really a wonderful trip :D
happy happy n happy :)

Yannie Wong said...

hehehe...use few hours to write this post leh...the longest post i ever had...

Kellye Tan said...

me and hyl had grey color Jersey Slouch Bag! :DDD

Yannie Wong said...

me also gt the grey one...XD

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...